众购彩票登陆

Licorice Extract

Licorice Extract

licorice exatrct

Detailed description

If you are planning to wholesale licorice exatrct from one of the professional China licorice exatrct manufacturers and suppliers, please feel free to contact Baoji Herbest Bio-Tech Co.,Ltd.

Licorice Exatrct

Pharmaceutical




Synonym:Licorice Root Extract
Latin Name: Glycyrrhiza uralensis Fisch
Main active ingredients:Glycyrrhizic Acid;Glycyrrhizic acid ammonium salt; Glycyrrhizic Acid A;Glycyrrhetinic Acid
Specification:1. Glycyrrhizic acid 7% Liquiritin0.5% (Test by HPLC)
2. Glycyrrhizic Acid A 95% (Test by UV)
3. 18-β-Glycyrrhetinic Acid 97% (Test by Titrimetry)
4. Glycyrrhizine 10%~20%  (Test by HPLC)
5. Glycyrrhizic acid ammonium salt 65%~70% (Test by HPLC)
Appearance:Brown to white Powder
Packaging:25kg/fiber board drum,double plastic bags inside.


Pharmacology:

Licorice root, also known as sweet root, is known mostly for its use as a sweetener in candies and beverages. However, licorice root has also been used for centuries for its medicinal benefits. It’s important to note that some of these benefits are not proven by medical research. However, the overall holistic benefits of licorice root are becoming more accepted in the medical community. Licorice is available in many forms, either containing glycyrrhizin or as DGL, deglycyrrhizinated licorice.

Licorice extract is the most commonly found form of licorice. Used as a commercial sweetener in candies and beverages, licorice extract consumption by an individual should not exceed 30 mg/ml glycyrrhizic acid. Ingesting more could produce unwanted side effects



 

 


 


Related Products
Feedback
内蒙古11选5开奖 新凤凰彩票注册 6号彩票官方网址 秒速赛车登陆 99彩票开奖记录数据分析 上海快3 江苏快3 新凤凰彩票 1号彩票开奖记录数据分析 568彩票计划群